Board Members2019-05-30T13:44:40+00:00

BOARD MEMBERS

Current Board Members

Abby Pond, Co-Chair
St Stephen


Natacha Connelly Bosse, Co-Chair
Fredericton


Gilles Deveaux, Secretary-Treasurer
Bathurst


Maxime Bourgeois
Memramcook


Michael Mersereau
Miramichi


Inda Intiar
Moncton


Isabelle Wallace
Madawaska Maliseet First Nation


Past Board Members

Since its inception, Dialogue New Brunswick has benefitted greatly from the volunteer efforts of talented members of its board of directors. We acknowledge the support of all who have helped lay the foundation and continue our work throughout the years.

Those who have served on our board include:

Russell, Jim (Rothesay) 1994
Volpé, Gilles (Fredericton) 1994
White, Mélanie 1994
Carrier, Michel (Fredericton) 1995
Cyr, Georges (Edmundston) 1995
Coughlan, Joe (Saint John) 1995
Lajoie, Claudette (Pointe-Verte) 1995
Marcoux, Jeannette (Dieppe) 1995
Myers, Richard (Fredericton) 1995
Palmer, Emily (Sussex) 1995
Wellige, Rainer (Cap-Pelé) 1995
Clark, Emily (Woodstock) 1996
Doherty, Mary (Saint John) 1996
Fleming, Berkeley (Sackville) 1996
McKibbon, Clarence 1997
Bouffard, Viviane 1998
Haché, Patrick (Moncton) 1998
O’Regan, Karla 1998
Soucie, Anne (Edmundston) 1998
Carleton, Gail (Dalhousie) 1999
King, John (Rothesay) 1999
Roy, Nicole 1999
Guérette, Christianne (Fredericton) 2000

Batt-Melanson, Laura (Fredericton) 2000
Allain, Edouard (New Maryland) 2001
Bonnell, Don (Saint John) 2001
Dobson, Jodi (Fredericton) 2001
Keith, Greg (Picadilly) 2001
LeBlanc, Alban (Moncton) 2001
Williams, Joni Patricia (Miramichi) 2001
Duguay, Chantal (Campbellton) 2002
Godin, Sylvain (Petit-Rocher) 2002
Haché , Serge (Shippagan) 2002
Liette Clément(Bathurst) 2002
Long, Beatrice (Grand Falls) 2002
Snow, Odette (Moncton) 2002
Washburn, Jane C. (Hampton) 2002
Furlong, Dennis (Dalhousie) 2003
Macleod, Ken (Moncton) 2003
Spangenberg, Rolf (Rothesay) 2003
Paulin, Father J. Stanislas (Miramichi) 2004
Thériault,  Lauréat  (Edmundston) 2004
Chiasson, Nathalie (Shippagan) 2005
Irving, Sandra (Saint John) 2005
McKay, Kimberly (Fredericton) 2005

Barrett Smith, Sharron (Woodstock) 2007
Cain,Kelly (Fredericton) 2007
Fancy, Alex (Sackville) 2007
Papadopoulos, Janine (Fredericton) 2008
Sullivan, Ryan (Fredericton) 2008
Chouinard, Yves (Campbellton) 2010
Charest, Léo-Paul (Edmundston) 2015
Chiasson, Paul-Émile (Saint John) 2015
Jenkins, Cyndi (Fredericton) 2015
Whitehead, Jennifer (Fredericton) 2015
Choptiany, Stan (St. Andrews) 2016
Farn, Calla (Connell) 2016
Raymond, Lyne (Campbellton) 2017
Tarjan, Roxanne (Saint John) 2017
Horgan, Christianne Vachon (Saint John)
Thériault , Camille (Caraquet)
Cyr, Lori-Ann (Edmundston) 2018
Cyr, Mirelle (Moncton) 2018
Pitre, Ronald (Bathurst) 2018
O’Brien, Patrick (Moncton) 2018
Scott, Nick (Fredericton) 2019
Levi-Peters, Susan (Elsipogtog First Nation) 2019

List of founding delegates at the original DNB conference

Russell, Jim (Rothesay) 1994
Volpé, Gilles (Fredericton) 1994
White, Mélanie 1994
Carrier, Michel (Fredericton) 1995
Cyr, Georges (Edmundston) 1995
Coughlan, Joe (Saint John) 1995
Lajoie, Claudette (Pointe-Verte) 1995
Marcoux, Jeannette (Dieppe) 1995
Myers, Richard (Fredericton) 1995
Palmer, Emily (Sussex) 1995
Wellige, Rainer (Cap-Pelé) 1995
Clark, Emily (Woodstock) 1996
Doherty, Mary (Saint John) 1996
Fleming, Berkeley (Sackville) 1996
McKibbon, Clarence 1997
Bouffard, Viviane 1998
Haché, Patrick (Moncton) 1998
O’Regan, Karla 1998
Soucie, Anne (Edmundston) 1998
Carleton, Gail (Dalhousie) 1999
King, John (Rothesay) 1999

Roy, Nicole 1999
Guérette, Christianne (Fredericton) 2000
Batt-Melanson, Laura (Fredericton) 2000
Allain, Edouard (New Maryland) 2001
Bonnell, Don (Saint John) 2001
Dobson, Jodi (Fredericton) 2001
Keith, Greg (Picadilly) 2001
LeBlanc, Alban (Moncton) 2001
Williams, Joni Patricia (Miramichi) 2001
Duguay, Chantal (Campbellton) 2002
Godin, Sylvain (Petit-Rocher) 2002
Haché , Serge (Shippagan) 2002
Liette Clément(Bathurst) 2002
Long, Beatrice (Grand Falls) 2002
Snow, Odette (Moncton) 2002
Washburn, Jane C. (Hampton) 2002
Furlong, Dennis (Dalhousie) 2003
Macleod, Ken (Moncton) 2003
Spangenberg, Rolf (Rothesay) 2003
Paulin, Father J. Stanislas (Miramichi) 2004
 Thériault,  Lauréat  (Edmundston) 2004

Chiasson, Nathalie (Shippagan) 2005
Irving, Sandra (Saint John) 2005
McKay, Kimberly (Fredericton) 2005
Barrett Smith, Sharron (Woodstock) 2007
Cain,Kelly (Fredericton) 2007
Fancy, Alex (Sackville) 2007
Papadopoulos, Janine (Fredericton) 2008
Sullivan, Ryan (Fredericton) 2008
Chouinard, Yves (Campbellton) 2010
Charest, Léo-Paul (Edmundston) 2015
Chiasson, Paul-Émile (Saint John) 2015
Jenkins, Cyndi (Fredericton) 2015
Whitehead, Jennifer (Fredericton) 2015
Choptiany, Stan (St. Andrews) 2016
Farn, Calla (Connell) 2016
Raymond, Lyne (Campbellton) 2017
Tarjan, Roxanne (Saint John) 2017
Horgan, Christianne Vachon (Saint John)
Thériault , Camille (Caraquet)